Cotswold Flyball Club

UK's fastest growing dog sport

RESULTS 2014

BRACKNELL 4TH  JAN







LORD ROBERTS 8TH JAN







ACREMEAD 12TH APRIL











Evesham 19th April












Evesham 3rd May






Acremead 10th May










Basingstoke 17th May








Englefield 24th May











Frome 7th June













Barbury 5th July












Mapledurham 12th July














Muswell Leys Farm 19th July






Fairview 9th Aug





BFA Championship















Acemead 23rd Aug











Padworth 6th Sept









Acremead 27th Sept









Wokingham 11th October








CYCLONES 4TH DIV 1             TIME 19.77

GUSTS 4TH DIV 4                    TIME 21.95

SUNDOWNERS 5TH DIV 5        TIME 23.97



CYCLONES 4TH DIV 2              TIME 20.02

GUSTS 1ST DIV 3                     TIME 21.45

SUNDOWNERS 4TH DIV 5        TIME 23.07



CYCLONES 2ND DIV 4              TIME 19.96

ZEPHYRS 6TH DIV 6                 TIME 1.92

TYPHOONS  1ST DIV 7             TIME  21.27

SIROCCOS 4TH DIV 8                TIME 22.55

SUNDOWNERS 4TH DIV 9         TIME 23.44



Cyclones 3rd Div 4                      Time 19.46

Zephyrs 2 nd Div 6                      Time 20.41

Siroccos 3rd Div 7                       Time 20.69

Mistrals 4th Div 7                          Time 23.50

Typhoons 1st Div 8                       Time 21.27

Sundowners 2nd Div 9                Time 23.98


Gusts 1st Div 6                             Time 19.88

Typhoons 2nd Div 6                      Time 20.46

Zephyrs 4th Div 7                         Time 20.93


Cyclones 6th Div 2                       Time 19.35

Zephyrs 4th Div 3                         Time 21.77

Typhoons 2nd Div 4                      Time 20.47

Siroccos 4th Div 4                        Time 21.25

Sundowners 4th Div 6                 Time 23.29


 Cyclones 2nd Div 2                     Time 19.93

Zephyrs 5th Div 3                        Time 22.29

Typhoons 3rd Div 4                      Time 21.00

Siroccos 4th Div 4                        Time 21.88


Cyclones rd Div 3                         Time 19.78

Typhoons 3rd Div 5                     Time 20.55

Zephyrs 5th Div 5                       Time 21.57

Siroccos 6th Div 6                      Time 23.83

Multibreed
Sumatras 2nd Div 1                    Time 20.77


Cyclones 5th Div 3                      Time 19.91

Typhoons 4th Div 4                     Time 20.42

Zephyrs 2nd Div 5                      Time 20.62

Siroccos 3rd Div 5                      Time 21.28

Sundowners 4th Div 7               Time 26.40

Mistrals 5th Div 7                        Time 23.22



Cyclones 1st Div 3                     Time 19.24

Whirlwinds 1st Div 4                  Time 20.02

Zepyhrs 2nd Div 5                     Time 19.63

Typhoons 5th Div 5                    Time 20.39

Siroccos 4th Div6                      Time 22.42

Sundowners 4th Div 7              Time 22.42


Cyclones  5th Div 8                    Time 19.75

Whirlwinds 5th Div 7                  Time 20.69

Typhoons 4th Div 11                   Time 21.42

Zephyrs 6th Div 11                     Time 20.59

Siroccos 5th Div 12                    Time 22.55 


Cyclones 2nd Div4                     Time 20.77

Typhoons 6th Div4                     Time 20.72

Sundowners 4th Div 7               Time 24.84



Typhoons 3rd Div 5                   20.67

Whirlwinds 5th Div 5                 20.85



Cyclones  6th Div 18                 20.77

Zephyrs 4th Div 24                    19.92

Whirlwinds 6th Div 27               23.72

Typoons 3rd Div 31                   20.17

Siroccos 6th Div 37                  21.60

Sundowners 5th Div 48            25.16     





Zephyrs 5th Div 2                     19.50

Cyclones 7th Div 2                   20.24    

Typhoons 1st Div 3                  20.50

Siroccos 6th Div 4                   23.25

Sundowners 5th Div 6             25.23



Cyclones 6th Div 5                  18.85

Typhoons 3rd Div 6                  20.42

Siroccos 1st Div 7                    21.21

Sundowners 3rd Div 9              24.44



 Cyclones 3rd Div 2                  19.15

Typhoons 4th Div 6                  21.39

Zephyrs 5th Div 4                     21.78

Sundowners 1st Div 10            24.95



Cyclones 5th Div2                 19.42

Typhoons 2nd Div 5              21.05

Gusts 6th Div 6                      21.42
   


RESULTS 2013

Lord Roberts 9th Feb





Acremead 13th April







Cantley Park 27th/28th April






Padworth 18th May







Mapledurham 25th May








Frome June 1st/2nd







Acremead June 15th/16th








Basingstoke June 22nd/23rd









Barbury Castle 6th July










Mapledurham 13th  July










Shalford Park 27th July




Fairview Farm 10th  Aug









BFA CHAMPS  Hatton Hall,16th Aug











Cantley Park 24th Aug








Padworth 31st Aug








Hatton 7th Sept





Acremead 21st Sept












Anstey Park 28th Sept












Frogmore Leisure Centre 19th Oct















Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Zephyrs



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs


Cotswold Sundowner



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs




Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs


Cotswold Sundowners



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Sundowners



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs


Cotswold Sundowners



Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs


Cotswold Siroccos


Cotswold Sundowners




Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Gusts




Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs


Cotswold Sundowners



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs


Cotswold Siroccos


Cotswold Sundowners



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Sundowners



Cotswold Cyclones


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Zephyrs


Cotswold Sundowners



Cotswold Cyclone


Cotswold Zephyrs



Cotswold Cyclone


Cotswold Zephyrs


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Sundowners





Cotswold Cyclone


Cotswold Typhoons


Cotswold Gusts


Cotswold Sundowners







Cotswold Cyclones





1st Div 2 Time 19.44

1st Div 4 Time 22.44


5th Div 3 Time 19.08

6th Div 7 Time 20.91

2nd Div 7 Time 22.57


1st Div 3 Time 18.69

1st Div 4 Time 21.79

1st Div6 Time 22.38


6th Div 3 Time 19.75

6th Div 6 Time 21.03

5th Div 7 Time 22.96


5th Div 2 Time 19.33

5th Div 4 Time 23.45

4th Div 6 Time 22.77

1st Div 8 Time 24.46


5th Div2 Time 18.97

4th Div 4 Time 22.81

3rd Div 6 Time 23.99



6th Div 3 Time 20.03

5th Div 6 Time 21.21

6th Div 7 Time 24.33

4th Div8 Time 24.35



6th Div 2 Time 19.65

6th Div 4 Time 21.82

1st Div 6 Time 24.25



5th Div 3 Time 19.16

3rd Div 6 Time 21.83

1st Div 7 Time 22.10

3rd Div 8 Time 24.70



5th Div 11 Time 21.38

2nd Div 13 Time 21.16

6th dIv 13 Time 23.45

2nd Div 15 Time 24.31




2nd Div 3 Time 19.35

3rd Div 6 Time 21.88



1st Div 3 Time 18.25

4th Div 6 Time 21.63

5th Div 6 Time 23.68

3rd Div 7 Time 24.13



3rd Div 16 Time 19.26

3rd Div 34 Time 20.69

3rd Div 32 Time 21.58

3rd Div 42 Time 22.52

1st Div 44 Time 23.26



2nd Div 2 Time 18.58

4th Div 3 Time 22.30

2nd Div 4 Time 22.88



 6th Div 4 Time 19.33

3rd Div 6 Time 20.42

2nd Div 6 Time 20.65

6th Div 7 Time 24.08




5th Div 2 Time 18.73

4th Div 6 Time 21.53


2nd Div2 Time 18.37

4th Div 4 Time 20.76

5th Div 4 Time 21.25

2nd Div 7 Time 23.50





4th Div 2 Time 19.29

6th Div 4 Time 21.18

5th Div 6 Time 20.89

5th Div 7 Time 23.44







5th Div1 Time 19.25






Results 2012

Bracknell Leisure Centre 4th March

 

Kineton 7th April 

 

 

 

Acremead 21st April

 

 

Acremead 13th May

 

 

 

Frome 19th May

 

Englefield 26th May

 

 

 

Baingstoke 16th June

 

 

Barbury Castle 30th June

 

 

 

Acremead 14th July

 

 

 

Stockbridge 4th Aug

 

 

Stockbridge 12th Aug

 

BFA Championships 17th

Aug

 

 

Frogmore Leisure Centre

25th Aug

 

 

Padworth 2nd Sept

 

 Mapledurham 8th Sept

 

 

 

Anstey Park 15th Sept

 

 

Acremead 22nd Sept

 

 

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotwold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Gusts

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold typhoons

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Cyclones

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

Cotswold Gusts

 

Cotswold Cyclones

 

Cotswold  Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

Cotswold Zephys

 

Cotswold Cyclones 

Cotswold Gusts

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Gusts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Div 2 Time  20.75

2nd Div 5 Time 22.85

 

6th Div 3 Time 20.86

5th Div 7 Time 23.84

2nd Div 8 Time 22.50

 

5th Div 3 Time 20.24

2nd Div 8 Time 23.25

 

3rd Div 5 Time 20.49

5th Div7 Time 25.19

3rd Div7 Time 23.31

 

3rd Div 6 Time 22.01

 

6th Div 4 Time 20.71

2nd Div 7 Time 21.97

5th Div 6 Time 24.36

 

1st Div Div4 Time 19.42

4th Div 5 Time 21.87

 

1st Div 6 Time 19.29

3rd Div 7 Time 22.47

4th Div 7 Time 23.11

 

4th Div 4 Time 19.97

5th Div 7 Time  22.71

6th Div 6 Time 23.24

 

2nd Div 4 Time 19.48

5th Div 7 Time 22.94

 

3rd Div 5 Time 20.10

 

4th Div 17 Time 19.34

1st Div 35 Time 21.16

5th Div 34 Time 24.25

 

3rd Div 2 Time 19.39

3rd Div 5 Time 26.05

4th Div 5 Time 23.98

 

 4th Div 3 Time 19.14

 

5th Div 5 Time 19.06

1st Div 9 Time 23.02

2nd Div 9 Time 24.4

 

3rd Div 2 Time 19.21

5th Div 4 Time 24.93

 

3rd  Div 3 Time19.11

5th Div 6 Time 21.94

RESULTS 2011

Lord  Roberts Centre Woking 29th Jan 2011 

 

Acremead 16th/17th April  2011     

 

 

 

 Anstey Park 15th May 2011                              

      

 

Becketts Farm 28th May 2011

 

 

Padworth Reading 12th June 2011

 

 

Basingstoke 18th June

2011

 

 

Farnham Park 25th June 2011

          

 

Barbury Castle 9th July 2011

 

Kilnsea Reading 16th July 2011

 

Stockbridge 13th Aug 2011

 

 

 

BFA Championships

Aug 2011

 

Acremead 27th Aug 2011

 

 

Acremead 1st Oct 2011

 

Lord Roberts Centre

 

 

 

 

 

           

Cotswold Cyclones   

Cotswold Zephyrs 

 

Cotswold Cyclones  

Cotswold Typhoons 

Cotswold Zephyrs 

 

Cotswold Cyclones  

Cotswold Zephyrs 

 

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

 

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Typhoons

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

 Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Zephyrs

 

Cotswold Typhoons

Cotswold Gusts

 

Cotswold Cyclones

Cotswold Zephyrs

3rd Div 2 Time 20.82

5th Div 4 Time 30.35

 

1st Div 5 Time 20.44

4th Div 6 Time 22.65

3rd Div 7 Time 23.56

 

5th Div 3 Time 19.77

3rd Div 5 Time 22.90        

 

 

4th Div 3 Time 19.99 

6th Div 5 Time 23.10

 

2nd Div 6 Time 20.30

4th Div 8 Time 23.66

 

 

 5th Div 3 Time 18.87

1st Div 6 Time 23.21

 

 

4th  Div 6 Time 19.10

2nd  Div 10 Time 24.00

 

1st Div 4 Time 18.91

1st Div 7 Time 22.67

 

1st Div 3 Time 18.78

1st Div 5 Time 22.49

 

6th Div 3 Time 18.25

1st Div 8 Time 22.20

 

5th Div 10 Time 19.56

3rd Div 34 Time 23.50

 

 5th Div 1 Time 18.79

4th Div 4  Time 22.45

 

2nd Div 7 Time 21.05

4th Div 7 Time 23.49

 

3rd Div 2 Time 19.54

3rd Div 4 Time 23.88

Members Area

Recent Photos

Recent Forum Posts

Recent Blog Entries

No recent entries

Newest Members

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Videos

876 views - 0 comments
769 views - 0 comments
872 views - 0 comments
977 views - 0 comments